Arlington Community Educational Sports Inc. is a youth baseball organization that is creating programming designed to actively promote community-based sports in the Hudson Valley while working in the best interests of our local players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Congratulations to these 2020 Rangers on their college commitments!

Jack Bohrer - Colby

Louis Marinaro - St. Johns

Chris Di Vito - Richmond

Anthony Foglia - Dominican

Kyle Cremin - Plattsburgh

Jim McCardle - Stonehill

Adam Agresti - St.  Johns

Steve Freer - Le Moyne

Jack Jordan - CCNY

Brendan Hines - Ithaca

Charlie Costello - Sacred Heart

Ben Wechsler - Washington and Lee

Will Scarola - Hofstra

Kobe Mentzer - Union College

Owen Wendell Braly - Universtiy Southen California

Xavier Kolhosser - St. John's

Nicholas Giattino - Amherst


Andrew Cubberly - Quinnipiac 

Vinnie Siano - New Paltz

Kennen Smith - Le Moyne

Ryan McIntyre - Amherst

Jack Sims - New Paltz

Nick Lugo - Stony Brook

Bob Chicione - Boston College

Sean Smith - UMass Lowell

Devan Bade - Binghamton

Dante D'Amore - Sacred Heart


 


Congratulations to these 2019 Rangers on their college commitments!

Joe Biancone - George Washington
Peter Bossinas - RIT
Owen Coady - University of Pennsylvania
Chris DiFiore - Bucknell
Tommy DiRusso - Post
Bret Eirish - RIT
Anthony Fusco - Albany
Chris McConnell - Oswego
Paxton Meyers - Brown

Sam Mongelli - Sacred Heart
Bryce Mordecki - Siena
Brett Paulsen - Stony Brook
Joe Sgobbo - St. Anslem
Brady Short - Stony Brook
Jamie Silverberg - Albany
Seth Surrett - LIU
Eric Volpi - James Madison

 

 

 

2017 GRADUATES 

NAME POS COLLEGE

Michael Gorman 2B/SS Iona

Johnny Tuccillo Stony Brook University

Nicolaos Koutoulas LHP/1B Franklin & Marshall

Isiah Daubon OF Sacred Heart University

Patrick Dooley RHP College of Charleston

Jason Apostle OF Cornell University 

Enzo Stefanoni RHP Harvard 

Tyler Kelder 1B St. Bonaventure

Dominick Marzigliano OF/3B Dominican College

Matthew Mikulski LHP Fordham University

Nick Gastin SS/2B Stony Brook University

Avery Short RHP Siena College

Chris Polletta SS/RHP Fairfield University

Danny DiMarzo SS/2B Post University

Harry Brown LHP St. John Fisher

James Flood RHP/OF Siena College

Connor Mahoney LHP/OF Quinnipiac

2016 GRADUATES 

NAME POS COLLEGE

Sean Hogan Molloy College

Daniel Capra RHP/SS RIT 

Pete Matt 3B/SS U Penn 

Adam Hilal LHP Lehigh

Justin Drpich 2B/SS Binghamton

Greg Satriale SS/RHP Binghamton

Greg Cavaliere OF/C URI 

Rick Burroni RHP Northeastern

Jason Antalek LHP Iona

Chris Palmiero RHP RPI 

Antonio Pragana OF Siena

Jason Goetz LHP Iona

Nick Robinson RHP URI 

Stephen Peters OF CCNY 

Will Rossiter RHP Bentley

Alex Volpi 3B/1B Holy Cross

2015 GRADUATES 

NAMEPOSCOLLEGEAnthony PecoraSS/2BWagnerEvin KleinganzRHPSaint Rose Joey AssenzaC/OFNicholsNick RandRHPUMass LowellSean TrenholmOFBinghamtonJustin EttsSS/2BNJITTom Brady2BNJITKumar NambiarLHPYaleGriffin Dey1B/RHPYaleGavin Garay3B/SSSt. John'sPhil CapraCWagnerNeil AbbatielloLHPWagnerJack WeillerSSVirginia

2014 GRADUATES 

NAMEPOSCOLLEGEDennis BerardiRHPManhattanvilleMatt CarlinOFTuftsJohn FerrisRHPSUNY OneontaMatthew de MarteCBabsonRyan Arena2BBabsonRyan DotyRHPVillanovaKevin KernanLHPStony BrookKyle AckleyRHPIonaJason AgrestiCBinghamtonDan LowndesOFSienaJoe Drpich1BSienaTony RomanelliLHPWake ForestDrew LugbauerCMichigan

2013 GRADUATES 

NAMEPOSCOLLEGEMike LuzziOFNorthwestern OhioRyan KaplanIFUSC AikenRyan MordecaiOFDelaware StateTyler KardasLHPGeorge MasonChristian DoughtyLHPHoly CrossJesse UttendorferLHPNJITWill JahnRHPNortheasternZack Short2BSacred HeartSam MinesRHP RutgersJordan Urban3BSNHUTyler Bruno
SS
Iona
2012 GRADUATES NAMEPOSCOLLEGEEaston Obojkovits RHPStevensTechVinny D'Ambrosio2BWPIMatt Mezansky3BF&MJason CoscioOFAICBret ViolaLHPStevens TechRobby CamastroCManhattan Matt HortonLHPCornellJoey DeVitoSSFordhamSeth LamandoRHPCoastal CarolinaErik Bauer3BMarist Alex RobinsonLHPMaryland

                         2011 GRADUATES

NAMEPOSCOLLEGEConor DrummondSSSalisbury Andrew BenjaminOFNJIT Kevin MallonLHPEastern Connecticut St.Jonathan de Marte RHPRichmond Alex McKeonCNortheasternAlec Petrone SSMarist Mark SwertfagerCMarist Joe Arena LHPC.W. Post

2010 GRADUATES 

NAMEPOSCOLLEGETravis Loggia CFTufts Dean Lambert RHPTufts John Maloney CHigh Point  Nick Boyd RHPCentral Connecticut St.Joe Smith OFIona Tom Baroni LHPBates College Jared HirschbergRHPManhattan Chris Bates  LHPUniv. of Richmond Stephen Green LHPBoston CollegeJoe Gonzalez2BDutchess CC

2009 GRADUATES 

NAMEPOSCOLLEGEJoe Rock     OFManhattanChris Nardo OFHofstraShane Peterman RHP/IFC.W. Post Anthony Corona CC.W. Post Nick CamastroSSManhattanAnthony Iacomini SSSouth Carolina  Zack Graczyk OF/RHPC.W. PostLuis Gonzalez CConcordia John SwertfagerLHPC.W. Post

2008 GRADUATES 

     NAME POSCOLLEGERyan Tatnell    RHPLong Island UniversitySean Trafford RHPPost University (CT)Nick Barbalato OFSt. Thomas AquinasTyler Hart1BPace UniversityDave Ciocchi OFBinghamton UniversityJoe Panik SSSt. John's University

2007 GRADUATES 

NAMEPOSCOLLEGEChris Camastro RHPPace UniversityNick Prince 3BDutchess CCMike Gimblette C/OFCortland StateMike Latempa OFDutchess CCColin Britton LHPDartmouthRob Stewart 1BDutchess CCJim Schult IF/PEastern Connecticut St.